Home Contact Details Committee Calendar Newsletter
 
History of Nomads
Gary Player
Nationals
Captains Report
Sponsors
Charity events
Nomads Links
Monthly Game Draw
Monthly Game Results
Year Results
Away Game Results
Annual Winners
Constitution and Rules of Play


 Gary Player & Old Mutual International Pairs Entries
2014 GPKO SEMI FINALS
     
CUP
     
MANNFRED SWIGELAAR/ STEPHEN SWIGELAAR  vs STEVE TWYCROSS / LES MARAIS
HANSIE NEL / ARTHUR AMBROSE vs GRAHAM WILLIAMS / GERRY HAM
     
PLATE
   
TANNAH HARRIS / ANDRE BEUKES vs GRAHAME PROCTOR / DAVE MEYER
SHADRACK DONSON / MARIUS VENTER vs MARIO JONKER / THYS CRONJE

 

                                            GPKO ROUND 3

GPKO

M.  Swigelaar - S. Swigelaar

vs

Anton Izaakse (Jnr) - Michael Self

Steve Twycross - Les Marais

vs

Graham Williams -Gerry Ham

Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose

vs

Gericke/Botha vs Balt/Meyer

PLATE

Andre Beukes  - Tannah Harris

vs

C. Langenhoven - M. Meiring

Dean Otto - Andre Zeelie

vs

Shadrack Donson - Marius Venter

Mario Jonker - Thys Cronje

vs

Wessel van Dyk - C. Van der Merwe

 

Draw for Round 2 - must be played by 23 June 2013

GPKO

M.  Swigelaar - S. Swigelaar

vs

Brian Eveleigh - David Eveleigh

Gysbert Genis - Flats Huisamen

vs

Anton Izaakse (Jnr) - Michael Self

Terry Otto-Ken Spencer

vs

Steve Twycross - Les Marais

Andre Steyn - Jan Griesel

vs

Graham Williams -Gerry Ham

Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose

vs

Rob Gordon - Brian du Preez

Boet Gericke - Ian Botha

vs

Willie Balt - Pierre Meyer

PLATE

Emil Moller - John Lees

vs

Andre Beukes  - Tannah Harris

C. Langenhoven - M. Meiring

vs

Dallas Fell - Hannes Thirion

Grahame Proctor - Dave Meyer

vs

Dean Otto - Andre Zeelie

Ferdi de Lange - Douw de Lange

vs

Shadrack Donson - Marius Venter

Andre van Wyk - Ginger Prinsloo

vs

Mario Jonker - Thys Cronje

Chrisleo Botha - Willem Braaf

vs

Wessel van Dyk - C. Van der Merwe

 

 

 

 

 

CUP

 

 

 

GYS GENIS & FLATS HUISAMEN

vs

CHRISLEO BOTHA & CLINTON SCHWEERS

JOE VAN WYK & TJOEPIE PRETORIUS

vs

LES MARAIS & JACQUES MATTHEE

 

 

 

PLATE

 

 

 

TERRY OTTO & KEN SPENCER

vs

ANDRE STEYN & JAN GRIESEL

PIETER MEYER & PIERRE MEYER

vs

 FERDI DE LANGE & DEAN OTTO

 

GPKO CUP
Round two must play at Knysna
Clinton Schweers and Chrisloe Botha vs Hansie Nel and Arthur Ambrose
Draw for third round
Gysbert Genis and Flats Huisamen vs Christo Langenhoven and Marcel Meiring
Joe van Wyk and Tjoepie Pretorius vs Bye
Steve Twycross and Cameron Boccaleone vs Les Marais and Jacques Matthee
Winner Schweers & Botha vs Nel & Ambrose vs Bye
GPKO PLATE
Round two must play at Knysna
Andre Steyn and Jan Griesel vs Marcel de Ridder and Jimmy Leggat
Ferdi de Lange and Dean Otto vs Mannfred Swigelaar and Stephen Swigelaar
Draw for third round
Grahame Procter and Dave Meyer vs Terry Otto and Ken Spencer
Brian Eveleigh and David Eveleigh vs Pieter Meyer and Pierre Meyer
Winner Steyn & Griesel vs de Ridder & Leggat vs Bye
Winner de Lange & Otto vs Swigelaar & Swigelaar vs Bye

 

Draw for round 2 to be played by 30 August 2012

GPKO

Gysbert Genis - Flats Huisamen

vs

Andre Beukes  - Tannah Harris

Les Marais - Jacques Matthee

vs

Anton Izaakse Snr.-Anton Izaakse Jnr.

Hiron Snell-Shadrack Donson

vs

Christo Langenhoven -Marcel Meiring

Joe Van Wyk - Tjoepie Pretorius

vs

Emil Moller - Peet Stander

Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose

vs

Clinton Schweers - Chrisleo Botha

S. Twycross - Cam Boccaleone

vs

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLATE

Terry Otto-Ken Spencer

vs

Terry Dimatellis-Graham Williams

Pieter Meyer-Pierre Meyer

vs

Colin Goss-Gerry Ham

Andre Steyn-Jan Griesel

vs

Marcel de Ridder-Jimmy Leggat

Ferdi de Lange - Dean Otto

vs

M.  Swigelaar - S. Swigelaar

Grahame Procter-Dave Meyer

vs

Malcolm Butlin-Rom Saffy

Brian Eveleigh - David Eveleigh

vs

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 GPKO ROUND 1
Joe van Wyk & Tjoepie Pretorius vs Ferdi de Lange & Deon Otto
Gys Genis & Flats Huisamen vs Terry Otto & Ken Spencer
Steve Twycross & Cam Boccaleone vs Terry Dimatellis & Graham Williams
Brian Everleigh and David Everleigh vs Les Marais & Jacques Matthee
M. Swigelaar & S. Swigelaar vs Clinton Schweers & Chrisleo Botha
Piet Meyer & Pierre Meyer vs Hiron Snell & Shadrack Donson
Malcolm Butlin & Rom Saffy vs Hansie Nel & Arthur Ambrose
Colin Goss & Gerry Ham vs Andre Beukes & Tannah Harris
Andre Steyn & Jan Griesel vs Christo Langenhoven & Marcel Meiring
Grahame Proctor & Dave Meyer vs Anton (Snr) & Anton (Jnr) Izaakse
Marcel de Ridder & Jimmy Leggat vs Emile Moller & Piet Stander
 

Results as at GOLD CUP day 2011
 GPKO Winner : Ken Spencer & Brendan Shamrock
 Runnersup : Costas Polydorou & Mariio Jonker
 PLATE Winners : Anthonie Grobler & Thys Cronje
 Runnersup : Ken Haldane

Draw for Semi Finals to be played on or before 20 November, 2011

GPKO
John Richards & Don van Niekerk vs Winner of Piet & Pierre  vs Mario & Costas
Winner of Hansie & Arthur vs Ken & Brandon vs Winner of Cameron & Peter  vs Les & Jacques
   
                                                                            PLATE
Anthonie Grobler & Thys Cronje vs Kattie Meiring & Christo Langenhoven
David McIlvenna & Ken Haldane vs Tannah Harris & Andre Steyn
Draw for round 3 to be  played by 30th October
GPKO
Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose vs Winner of Flats Huisamen & Mike Self  vs Ken S & Brendan S
John Richards-Don van Niekerk vs Winner of Austin Graves & Mannfred Swigelaar  vs Terry O & Ferdi de L 
Piet Meyer-Pierre Meyer vs Winner of Mario Jonker & Costas Polydorou vs  Brian  &  David Eveleigh
       Winner of Graham Williams & Terry Dimatellis vs/Cameron B & Peter Heydra vs Winner of Les Marais & Jacques Matthee vs Grahame Procter & Dave Meyer
   
                                                                            PLATE
Colin Goss-Gerry Ham vs Antonie Grobler-Thys Cronje
Andre Beukes  - Chrisleo Botha vs Winner of Graham Richards -Hein Killian vs  Katty Meiring-Christo Lampbrecht
     Winner of Hiron Snell & Shadrack Donsen vs Garry B & Peter S vs David McIlvenna-Ken Haldane
Tannah Harris - Andre Steyn vs Joe van Wyk-Clinton Schweers
 
 
Draw for round 2 to be played by 2nd October

GPKO

Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose

vs

Bye

John Richards-Don van Niekerk

vs

Bye

Piet Meyer-Pierre Meyer

vs

Bye

Graham Williams - Terry Dimatellis

vs

Cameron Boccaleone-Peter Heydra

Flats Huisamen-Mike Self

vs

Ken Spencer-Brendan Shamrock

Mario Jonker-Costas Polydorou

vs

Brian Eveleigh - David Eveleigh

Austin Graves-Mannfred Swiegelaar

vs

Terry Otto-Ferdi de Lange

Les Marais - Jacques Matthee

vs

Grahame Procter-Dave Meyer

 

 

 

PLATE

Colin Goss-Gerry Ham

vs

Bye

Anton Snr.-Anton Jnr.

vs

Andre Beukes  - Chrisleo Botha

Hiron Snell-Shadrack Donson

vs

Garry Botha - Peter Southey

Antonie Grobler-Thys Cronje

vs

Dave Johstone-Kobus Botha

David McIlvenna-Ken Haldane

vs

Bye

Graham Richards -Hein Killian 

vs

Katty Meiring-Christo Langenhoven

Joe van Wyk-Clinton Schweers

vs

Bye

Boet Gericke - Ian Botha

vs

Tannah Harris - Andre Steyn

 

 

 
Deadlines for each round are as follows :-

Round 1 - To be completed by 11th September (George Monthly Game)

Round 2 - To be completed by 2nd October (Knysna Monthly Game)

Q-Finals - To be completed by 30th October (Mossel Bay Monthly Game)

S-Finals - To be completed by 20th November (In your own time)

Finals - 4th December (George Gold Cup Day).

Remember it is the responsibility of the 1st pair to arrange the game. The committee will advise players of the draw for the next round at the monthly game. Winners to please advise Captain or Match Secretary results of the match.

 
Draw for round 1 to be played by 11th September

ROUND 1

Hansie Nel-Arthur Ambrose

vs

Colin Goss-Gerry Ham

John Richards-Don van Niekerk

vs

David McIlvenna-Ken Haldane

Anton Snr.-Anton Jnr.

vs

Ken Spencer-Brendan Shamrock

Dave Johstone-Kobus Botha

vs

Piet Meyer-Pierre Meyer

Flats Huisamen-Dup Dupasani

vs

Andre Beukes  - Chrisleo Botha

Austin Graves-Mannfred Swiegelaar

vs

Graham Richards -Hein Killian 

Terry Otto-Ferdi de Lange

vs

Katty Meiring-Christo Langenhoven

Joe van Wyk-Clinton Schweers

vs

Grahame Procter-Dave Meyer

Cameron Boccaleone-Peter Heydra

vs 

Tannah Harris - Andre Steyn

Hiron Snell-Shadrack Donson

vs

Brian Eveleigh - David Eveleigh

Mario Jonker-Dugald Black

vs

Boet Gericke - Ian Botha

Les Marais - Jacques Matthee

 vs

Costas Polydorou - Wayne Jackson

Graham Williams - Nigel Tipping

vs

Garry Botha - Peter Southey

 

 

 

Entry Form by EMail for GPKO and OMIP

Name:                             GPKO Partner:             OMIPSA Partner



 
Results as at GOLD CUP day 2010
GPKO Winner : Don van Niekerk & John Richards
Runnersup : Ian Botha & Boet Gericke
PLATE Winners : Brendan Shamrock & Ken Spencer
Runnersup : Tannah Harris & Phil Beswick
 
Results as at GOLD CUP day 2009
GPKO Winner : Don van Niekerk & John Richards
Runnersup : Les Marais & Michael Self
PLATE Winners : David & Brian Eveleigh
Runnersup : Tannah Harris & Phil Beswick

 

 
RESULTS 2008

GPKO Winners

Piet Meyer & Tim Procter

PLATE Winners

John Richards & Don Van Niekerk

 

 

National Sponsors

 

Home          Contact Details          Committee          Calendar          Newsletter

 Powered By BluegeckoWebSolutions